jueves, 17 de enero de 2019

Small FYI

So, wadda ya now? I got another Mitsuko commission.
Also, when I was posting this on Pixiv, I realized I don't had a one link easy for linking to my commission page, since that one was on tumblr and tumblr is now dead, so I decided to transfer that to here, so, yeah, just fyi there's a commission info page at the top.

Oh, and also at the time of this, someone brought to my attention that the link to the Hentaification of Haruhi Suzumiya was out, so I guess they finally nuke it...fucking DA, oh well, it's been like a couple years I hadn't use that site anyways, so I'll guess I'll have to kinda convert the blog into my al-purpose hub huh? I'll begin adding that one in the OTHER GAMES page.

So, nothing more to report.




jueves, 10 de enero de 2019

Art Stream January 9 '19

So, the other day something curious happened, I received out of the blue a commission for drawing Mitsuko being banged by a 2 headed dragon. I had almost forgot the last time I did a commission, let alone a Mitsuko one. Anyways, the commissioner asked for the work being streamed so they could see, so this is it, although, at the time I didn't realized, because for the past last month or so, my internet had been failing, but stupid windows firewall was plummeting my internet whenever I broadcast in OBS (which is why I had to record it and upload it, since I couldn't stream it).

I planned to turn this one into a time lapse, but neither vegas pro, nor after effects wanted to load the files, so I had no other choice to upload them raw. Next ones I'll make sure I'm recording on a format vegas likes.

Here are the links:
Part 1
Part 2

This while internet situation made completely forgot about the tier for requests, but now that I figured out the problem, that is a go again, I'll need to settle down the last details tho, I'll keep you posted.

miércoles, 2 de enero de 2019

On the current bugs

Regarding the bug when everything goes apeshit on the menus; today I was able to reproduce it thanks to a dedicated user who also was lucky to get the steps to trigger it. So far it looks like it's limited to new game+, since I never ever play test that mode, and I haven't encountered that bug prior to today. So now to debug I guess, only... The idea to get into it and try to fix it made me think if it was even worth it, since like, the game demo is so short, I'm really questioning if the mode should be in to begin with. Now, don't get me wrong, I still intend to have that in the complete thing, I still think is a cool mode to have, I just don't think is even worth now with the experience being so short, AND to unlock the rest of the shit you don't even need to play it.

So... I think I'll leave it to you guys, since if you ask me, the only value for the mode right now is for the "fun" factor, but since I'm the last person that will describe this shit as fun, I'm not qualified to talk on the matter, so, it's-s-a-poll time!

https://www.strawpoll.me/17157431

And finally, stream this Saturday. Debugging session continues, bring your bugs and we'll see if we can reproduce them live and then fix them.

UrielmanX7.exe logging out.